Early music in Bruges
Order your tickets

Early music in Bruges
Order your tickets
 
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008

29.07.2015

13:00 - Preselections International Competition Musica Antiqua

Provinciaal Hof Markt 2 8000 Brugge

30.07.2015

10:00 - Preselections International Competition Musica Antiqua

Provinciaal Hof Markt 2 8000 Brugge

31.07.2015

10:00 - Preselections International Competition Musica Antiqua

Provinciaal Hof Markt 2 8000 Brugge

18:00 - Live-uizending Klara

Concertgebouw, Kamermuziekzaal 't Zand 34 8000 Brugge

20:00 - Il Trionfo del Tempo e del Disinganno

Concertgebouw, Concertzaal 't Zand 34 8000 Brugge
Dunedin Consort ensemble, John Butt direction, Mary Bevan soprano, Anna Stéphany mezzo, Hilary Summers, Ed Lyon tenore

01.08.2015

10:00 - Preselections International Competition Musica Antiqua

Provinciaal Hof Markt 2 8000 Brugge

10:00 - Expo for historical instruments

Belfort, Hallen Markt 7 8000 Brugge

14:00 - Fringe 1

Provinciaal Hof Markt 2 8000 Brugge

15:30 - Fringe 2

Provinciaal Hof Markt 2 8000 Brugge

17:00 - Festival introduction

Concertgebouw, Kamermuziekzaal 't Zand 34 8000 Brugge
Katherina Lindekens

20:00 - Media Vita

Sint-Walburgakerk Sint-Maartensplein 1 8000 Brugge
Stile Antico ensemble

22:30 - Danse Macabre

Sint-Gilliskerk Baliestraat 2 8000 Brugge
Jean Rondeau harpsichord

02.08.2015

10:00 - Expo for historical instruments

Belfort, Hallen Markt 7 8000 Brugge

11:00 - Carillon concert

Beiaard, Grote Markt Markt Brugge
Gert Oldenbeuving carillon

11:30 - Danseries Macabres

Lissewege Abdij Ter Doest Ter Doeststraat 4 8380 Lissewege
Les Musiciens de Saint-Julien ensemble, François Lazarevitch direction

12:30 - Lunch

tuin Kunstencentrum 't Vaartje Lisseweegs Vaartje 28 8380 Lissewege

14:00 - Fringe 3

Provinciaal Hof Markt 2 8000 Brugge

14:30 - Dowland: A Game of Mirrors

Lissewege, kerk 8380 Lissewege
David Chevallier guitar, Anne Magouët soprano, Bruno Helstroffer lute

15:30 - Fringe 4

Provinciaal Hof Markt 2 8000 Brugge

17:00 - Terpsichore

Lissewege, kerk 8380 Lissewege
Capriccio Stravagante Renaissance Orchestra ensemble, Skip Sempé direction

03.08.2015

10:00 - Semi-final International Competition Musica Antiqua

10:00 - Expo for historical instruments

Belfort, Hallen Markt 7 8000 Brugge

11:30 - Der Tod und das Mädchen

Concertgebouw, Kamermuziekzaal 't Zand 34 8000 Brugge
Edding Quartet ensemble

14:00 - Fringe 5

Provinciaal Hof Markt 2 8000 Brugge

15:30 - Fringe 6

Provinciaal Hof Markt 2 8000 Brugge

17:00 - Fringe 7

AZ Sint-Jan Brugge Ruddershove 10 8000 Brugge

20:00 - Vanitas Vanitatum

Sint-Jakobskerk Sint-Jacobsstraat 8000 Brugge
Vox Luminis ensemble, Lionel Meunier direction

04.08.2015

10:00 - Expo for historical instruments

Belfort, Hallen Markt 7 8000 Brugge

11:30 - Rosenkranzsonaten

Concertgebouw, Kamermuziekzaal 't Zand 34 8000 Brugge
Cecilia Bernardini violin, Richard Egarr harpsichord

14:00 - Fringe 8

Provinciaal Hof Markt 2 8000 Brugge

15:30 - Fringe 9

Provinciaal Hof Markt 2 8000 Brugge

20:00 - Pro Defunctis

Sint-Annakerk Sint-Annaplein 8000 Brugge
Cappella Amsterdam ensemble, Daniel Reuss direction

05.08.2015

11:30 - L' Art du Clavecin

Concertgebouw, Kamermuziekzaal 't Zand 34 8000 Brugge
Béatrice Martin harpsichord

14:00 - Fringe 10

Provinciaal Hof Markt 2 8000 Brugge

15:30 - Fringe 11

Provinciaal Hof Markt 2 8000 Brugge

17:00 - Fringe 12

AZ Sint-Jan Brugge Ruddershove 10 8000 Brugge

18:00 - Final

Concertgebouw, Concertzaal 't Zand 34 8000 Brugge
barokorkest B'Rock ensemble

06.08.2015

11:30 - O Lamm Gottes unschuldig

O.L.V.-van-Blindekenskapel Kreupelenstraat 8 8000 Brugge
Andrea Marcon organ

14:00 - Fringe 13

Provinciaal Hof Markt 2 8000 Brugge

15:30 - Fringe 14

Provinciaal Hof Markt 2 8000 Brugge

20:00 - Miserere (TNBR)

Sint-Annakerk Sint-Annaplein 8000 Brugge
Aton'&Armide ensemble, Benjamin Glorieux cello & direction, Lore Binon soprano, Maarten Craeynest sound design, Gelegenheidskoor van zusters uit Brugge

22:30 - Leçons de Ténèbres

Sint-Gilliskerk Baliestraat 2 8000 Brugge
Les Timbres ensemble, Elodie Fonnard soprano

07.08.2015

11:30 - Meeresstille/Glückliche Fahrt

Concertgebouw, Kamermuziekzaal 't Zand 34 8000 Brugge
Anna-Lena Perenthaler cello, Lauriane Follonier pianoforte

14:00 - Fringe 15

Provinciaal Hof Markt 2 8000 Brugge

15:30 - Fringe 16

Provinciaal Hof Markt 2 8000 Brugge

17:00 - Fringe 17

AZ Sint-Jan Brugge Ruddershove 10 8000 Brugge

20:00 - In Furore

Concertgebouw, Concertzaal 't Zand 34 8000 Brugge
barokorkest B'Rock ensemble, Mary-Ellen Nesi mezzo, Dmitry Sinkovsky violin

22:30 - Gaspard de la Nuit

Concertgebouw, Kamermuziekzaal 't Zand 34 8000 Brugge
Natacha Kudritskaya piano

08.08.2015

11:00 - Carillon concert

Beiaard, Grote Markt Markt Brugge
Frank Deleu carillon

20:00 - Concert Royal de la Nuit

Concertgebouw, Concertzaal 't Zand 34 8000 Brugge
Ensemble Correspondances ensemble

09.08.2015

10:00 - Vélo Baroque

Brugge / Ommeland

10:00 - Royal Wind Music

Concertgebouw, Kamermuziekzaal 't Zand 34 8000 Brugge
Royal Wind Music ensemble

10:45 - Duo Rydberg & Langbäcka

Het Entrepot Binnenweg 4 8000 Brugge

11:30 - O' Brass

Aan de Plas Blankenbergse Dijk 75 8000 Brugge
O'Brass

12:00 - Picknick Vélo Baroque

Brugge / Ommeland

13:00 - Mare Nostrum

Kerk Zuienkerke Kerkstraat 8377 Zuienkerke
Mare Nostrum ensemble

14:30 - Duo Sato & Raskin

Kerk Meetkerke Dorpweg 92 8377 Meetkerke
Naomi Sato sho, An Raskin accordion

16:00 - Bucher & Foccroulle

Ryelandtzaal Achiel Van Ackerplein 1 8000 Brugge
Manuela Bucher fiddle, Geneviève Foccroulle piano

17:00 - Les Passions de l'Ame

Concertgebouw, Concertzaal 't Zand 34 8000 Brugge
Les Passions de l' Ame ensemble

Festival Van Vlaanderen Bruges

Subscribe to the MAfestival newsletter

Festival Van Vlaanderen Bruges

Subscribe to the MAfestival newsletter